Below is the full list of all Kenya Defence Forces recruitment dates and centres:

Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre

Monday 19/09/2016 → Nyeri → → Kieni East → → Chaka

Monday 19/09/2016 → Laikipia → Nyahururu → Nyahururu

Monday 19/09/2016 → Embu → → Embu East → Runyenjes

Monday 19/09/2016 → Bomet → Konoin → Mogogosiek Monday 19/09/2016 → Nandi → → Nandi South (Aldai) → → Kobujoi

Monday 19/09/2016 → Samburu → Samburu North → Baragoi

Monday 19/09/2016 → Kericho → Londiani → → Londiani

Monday 19/09/2016 → Narok → Transmara East→ Emurua Dikirr

Monday 19/09/2016 → Kisumu → Kisumu East → Kibos

Monday 19/09/2016 → Busia → → Bunyala → → → → Budalangi

Monday 19/09/2016 → West Pokot → Pokot Central → → Sigor

Monday 19/09/2016 → Kwale → → Lunga Lunga → → Lunga Lunga

Monday 19/09/2016 → Lamu → → Lamu West → → Lamu

Monday 19/09/2016 → Lamu → → Lamu East → → Faza

Monday 19/09/2016 → Kiambu → → Limuru → → Limuru

Monday 19/09/2016 → Taita/Taveta – Taveta – Taveta

Recruitment Date – County – District → → Recruitment Centre

Tuesday 20/09/2016 → Nyeri → Kieni West → Mweiga

Tuesday 20/09/2016 → Laikipia → Laikipia West → Rumuruti

Tuesday 20/09/2016 → Embu → Embu West → Embu

Tuesday 20/09/2016 → Bomet → Bomet Central → Bomet

Tuesday 20/09/2016 → Nandi → Nandi East → Nandi Hills

Tuesday 20/09/2016 → Samburu → Samburu East → Wamba

Tuesday 20/09/2016 → Kericho → Kipkelion → Kipkelion

Tuesday 20/09/2016 → Narok → Transmara West → Kilgoris

Tuesday 20/09/2016 → Kisumu → Kisumu West → Ojolla

Tuesday 20/09/2016 → Busia → Samia → Funyula

Tuesday 20/09/2016 → West Pokot → Kipkomo → Chepareria

Tuesday 20/09/2016 → Kwale → Msambweni → Msambweni

Tuesday 20/09/2016 → Garissa → Ijara → Masalani

Tuesday 20/09/2016 → Tana River → Tana Delta → Garsen

Tuesday 20/09/2016 → Kiambu → Lari → Lari

Tuesday 20/09/2016 → Taita Taveta → Wundanyi → Wundanyi

Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre

Wednesday 21/09/2016 → Nyeri → Nyeri Central → Nyeri

Wednesday 21/09/2016 → Laikipia → Laikipia East → Nanyuki

Wednesday 21/09/2016 → Embu → Embu North → Manyatta

Wednesday 21/09/2016 → Bomet → Bomet East → Longisa

Wednesday 21/09/2016 → Nandi → Nandi Central → Kapsabet

Wednesday 21/09/2016 → Samburu → Samburu Central → Maralal

Wednesday 21/09/2016 → Kericho → Kericho East → Kericho

Wednesday 21/09/2016 → Migori → Kuria East → Kegonga

Wednesday 21/09/2016 → Kisumu → Seme → Kombewa

Wednesday 21/09/2016 → Busia → Butula → Butula

Wednesday 21/09/2016 → West Pokot → West Pokot → Kapenguria

Wednesday 21/09/2016 → Kwale → Kwale → Kwale

Continue on Page 2 ….

Comments

comments